FANDOM


A chronological list of 2010 FIFA World Cup matches.[1][2]

All times shown are in South African Standard Time (UTC+02).

2010 World Cup schedule
Day Time Venue Stage Team 1 Result Team 2
Thursday
10 June
Preliminary events
20:00 Soweto FIFA Kick-off Celebration Concert
Friday
11 June
14:00 Johannesburg (SC) [3] Opening Ceremony
First round of group stage matches
16:00 Johannesburg (SC) Group A Template:Fb-rt 1 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Cape Town Template:Fb-rt 0 – 0 Template:Fb
Saturday
12 June
13:30 Port Elizabeth Group B Template:Fb-rt 2 – 0 Template:Fb
16:00 Johannesburg (EP) Template:Fb-rt 1 – 0 Template:Fb
20:30 Rustenburg Group C Template:Fb-rt 1 – 1 Template:Fb
Sunday
13 June
13:30 Polokwane Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
16:00 Pretoria Group D Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Durban Template:Fb-rt 4 – 0 Template:Fb
Monday
14 June
13:30 Johannesburg (SC) Group E Template:Fb-rt 2 – 0 Template:Fb
16:00 Bloemfontein Template:Fb-rt 1 – 0 Template:Fb
20:30 Cape Town Group F Template:Fb-rt 1 – 1 Template:Fb
Tuesday
15 June
13:30 Rustenburg Template:Fb-rt 1 – 1 Template:Fb
16:00 Port Elizabeth Group G Template:Fb-rt 0 – 0 Template:Fb
20:30 Johannesburg (EP) Template:Fb-rt 2 – 1 Template:Fb
Wednesday
16 June
13:30 Nelspruit Group H Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
16:00 Durban Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
Second round of group stage matches
20:30 Pretoria Group A Template:Fb-rt 0 – 3 Template:Fb
Thursday
17 June
13:30 Johannesburg (SC) Group B Template:Fb-rt 4 – 1 Template:Fb
16:00 Bloemfontein Template:Fb-rt 2 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Polokwane Group A Template:Fb-rt 0 – 2 Template:Fb
Friday
18 June
13:30 Port Elizabeth Group D Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
16:00 Johannesburg (EP) Group C Template:Fb-rt 2 – 2 Template:Fb
20:30 Cape Town Template:Fb-rt 0 – 0 Template:Fb
Saturday
19 June
13:30 Durban Group E Template:Fb-rt 1 – 0 Template:Fb
16:00 Rustenburg Group D Template:Fb-rt 1 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Pretoria Group E Template:Fb-rt 1 – 2 Template:Fb
Sunday
20 June
13:30 Bloemfontein Group F Template:Fb-rt 0 – 2 Template:Fb
16:00 Nelspruit Template:Fb-rt 1 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Johannesburg (SC) Group G Template:Fb-rt 3 – 1 Template:Fb
Monday
21 June
13:30 Cape Town Template:Fb-rt 7 – 0 Template:Fb
16:00 Port Elizabeth Group H Template:Fb-rt 1 – 0 Template:Fb
20:30 Johannesburg (EP) Template:Fb-rt 2 – 0 Template:Fb
Tuesday
22 June
Third round of group stage matches
16:00 Rustenburg Group A Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
16:00 Bloemfontein Template:Fb-rt 1 – 2 Template:Fb
20:30 Durban Group B Template:Fb-rt 2 – 2 Template:Fb
20:30 Polokwane Template:Fb-rt 0 – 2 Template:Fb
Wednesday
23 June
16:00 Port Elizabeth Group C Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
16:00 Pretoria Template:Fb-rt 1 – 0 Template:Fb
20:30 Johannesburg (SC) Group D Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Nelspruit Template:Fb-rt 2 – 1 Template:Fb
Thursday
24 June
16:00 Johannesburg (EP) Group F Template:Fb-rt 3 – 2 Template:Fb
16:00 Polokwane Template:Fb-rt 0 – 0 Template:Fb
20:30 Rustenburg Group E Template:Fb-rt 1 – 3 Template:Fb
20:30 Cape Town Template:Fb-rt 1 – 2 Template:Fb
Friday
25 June
16:00 Durban Group G Template:Fb-rt 0 – 0 Template:Fb
16:00 Nelspruit Template:Fb-rt 0 – 3 Template:Fb
20:30 Pretoria Group H Template:Fb-rt 1 – 2 Template:Fb
20:30 Bloemfontein Template:Fb-rt 0 – 0 Template:Fb
Saturday
26 June
Knockout stage matches
16:00 Port Elizabeth Round of 16 Template:Fb-rt 2 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Rustenburg Template:Fb-rt 1 – 2 (aet) Template:Fb
Sunday
27 June
16:00 Bloemfontein Template:Fb-rt 4 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Johannesburg (SC) Template:Fb-rt 3 – 1 Template:Fb
Monday
28 June
16:00 Durban Template:Fb-rt 2 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Johannesburg (EP) Template:Fb-rt 3 – 0 Template:Fb
Tuesday
29 June
16:00 Pretoria Template:Fb-rt 0 – 0 (aet)
(5 – 3 p)
Template:Fb
20:30 Cape Town Template:Fb-rt 1 – 0 Template:Fb
Wednesday
30 June
Rest days
Thursday
1 July
Friday
2 July
16:00 Port Elizabeth Quarter-finals Template:Fb-rt 2 – 1 Template:Fb
20:30 Johannesburg (SC) Template:Fb-rt 1 – 1 (aet)
(4 – 2 p)
Template:Fb
Saturday
3 July
16:00 Cape Town Template:Fb-rt 0 – 4 Template:Fb
20:30 Johannesburg (EP) Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
Sunday
4 July
Rest days
Monday
5 July
Tuesday
6 July
20:30 Cape Town Semi-finals Template:Fb-rt 2 – 3 Template:Fb
Wednesday
7 July
20:30 Durban Template:Fb-rt 0 – 1 Template:Fb
Thursday
8 July
Rest days
Friday
9 July
Saturday
10 July
20:30 Port Elizabeth Match for third place Template:Fb-rt Match 63 Template:Fb
Sunday
11 July
20:30 Johannesburg (SC) Final Template:Fb-rt Match 64 Template:Fb

ReferencesEdit

Template:2010 FIFA World Cupar:جدول مباريات بطولة كأس العالم لكرة القدم 2010 bg:Програма на Световно първенство по футбол 2010 de:Fußball-Weltmeisterschaft 2010/Spielplan ko:2010년 FIFA 월드컵 일정 id:Jadwal Piala Dunia FIFA 2010 jv:Jadwal Piala Donya FIFA 2010 mr:२०१० फिफा विश्वचषक स्पर्धा कार्यक्रम ms:Jadual Piala Dunia FIFA 2010 no:Kampoppsett til VM i fotball 2010 ro:Programul Campionatului Mondial de Fotbal 2010 sr:Распоред на Светском првенству у фудбалу 2010. th:ตารางการแข่งขันฟุตบอลโลก 2010 uk:Розклад чемпіонату світу з футболу 2010 zh:2010年世界杯足球赛赛程表

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.